Is CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, TOFFEE CANDY PIECES {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS}, CARAMEL RIBBON {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, SKIM MILK, CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go