Is CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, TOFFEE CANDY PIECES {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS}, CARAMEL RIBBON {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, SKIM MILK, CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


