Is Caramel Toffee Custard Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- no added sugar protein milk chocolate 20
- milk solids 20
- milk
- milk powder
- salted butter
- butter oil
- +5 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Golden Ice Cream Custard 26% (Muscle Nation Golden Ice Cream Custard Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate 70.7% (Casein Protein 85%, Whey Protein), Fibre (Inulin), Flavour, Choc Cookie Crumb 5% (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Salted Butter (Butter Oil (Milk)), Water, Salt, Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Flavour, Salt], Honeycomb Kibble 5% [Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Glucose, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Oil (Palm Kernel Oil Fractions, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Tristearate, Sunflower Lecithin), Acid (Citric Acid), Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Gelatine, Salt], Medium-Chain-Tri - glyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Thickener (Carboxymethylcellulose). Colours (Allura Red AC, Curcumin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre)), No Added Sugar Protein Milk Chocolate 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caramel Paste 8% (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Colours (Caramel 1, Titanium Dioxide), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolysed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar Free Caramel Chips 4.5% (Contains Isomalt), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Honeycomb Chips 4%, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Crisps, Natural Colour (150a, 160a). Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b). EXCESS CONSUMPTION OF THIS FOOD MAY HAVE A LAXATIVE EFFECT. Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut. CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN, MILK, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: Peanut, Sesame, Almond, 100 Made in Australla from less than 10% Australian ingredients GMP QUALIN ndos 9 #3590 STORAGE: STO OUT OF DIRECT
Check Caramel Toffee Custard Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Toffee Custard Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


