Is CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- sugar
- carrageenan
- dried skim milk
- milk solids
- cream
- natural flavor
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CARONTE (COLOR). VANILLA ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. SUGAR CARAMELIZED GRANULES: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


