Is CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- sugar
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- dried skim milk
- milk solids
- cream
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CARONTE (COLOR). VANILLA ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. SUGAR CARAMELIZED GRANULES: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


