Is CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried skim milk
  • milkfat
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • sugar
  • natural flavor
  • di-glycerides of fatty acids

dried skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CARONTE (COLOR). VANILLA ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. SUGAR CARAMELIZED GRANULES: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go