Is CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whey
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup], Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Pectin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Chocolaty Cone Pieces (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Waffle Cone Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt], Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


