Is CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • whey
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • xanthan gum
  • butter
  • calcium sulfate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • +1 more

sweetened condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup], Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Pectin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Chocolaty Cone Pieces (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Waffle Cone Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt], Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

Check CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES ICE CREAM, CARAMEL WAFFLE CONE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go