Is Caramel Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavours, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Lactose, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Colours (With Tartrazine), Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Mass, Artificial Flavour, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Gum Acacia
Check Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


