Is CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


