Is CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- 1% of natural flavors
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
CARAMELIZED FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, CARAMELIZED PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


