Is CARAMELIZED ONION & ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pecorino romano parmigiano cheeses
pecorino romano parmigiano cheeses
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, PECORINO ROMANO PARMIGIANO CHEESES, ITALIAN PARSLEY, AND SPICES.
Check CARAMELIZED ONION & ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED ONION & ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


