Is CARAMELIZED ONION & ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pecorino romano parmigiano cheeses
pecorino romano parmigiano cheeses
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, PECORINO ROMANO PARMIGIANO CHEESES, ITALIAN PARSLEY, AND SPICES.
Check CARAMELIZED ONION & ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED ONION & ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


