Is CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- butter fat
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Butter Fat, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt
Check CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
CARAMELLO Chocolate Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate Filled with Caramel, 1.6 Ounce Package (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


