Is CARAMELS APPLE, APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- whey
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND APPLE FLAVOR.
Check CARAMELS APPLE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELS APPLE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


