Is Caramels Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Caramels Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramels Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


