Is Caramilk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified palm o uns veetened chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (suyar, gluco se s rup), milk ingredients, modified palm o uns veetened chocolate, modified vegetable oil, cocoa butter, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, calcium chloride. natural and artificial flavours. contains: milk, soy. may contain: peanut, almond, cashew, hazelnut. ngrfc/ients : sucres (sucre, sirop de glucose), unstances laitières, huile de palme modifiée, 0colat non sucré, huile végétale modifiée, ne de cacao, sel, lécithine de soja, onate de sodium, chlorure de calcium, mes naturels et artificiels. contient: lait, soja. nutiiti valeur per 5 piece calories fat/lipide saturated trans/ carbohyd fibre/fi sugars/ nocontenir: arachides, amandes, cajous, nolsettes. protein/p cholestero sodium 40 potassium 1 calcium 75 t

Check Caramilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go