Is caramilk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nsweeted chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SBUP, MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED PALM OIL, NSWEETED CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC AC SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATUR ARTFICIAL FLAVOURS, CONTANS: MILK, SOY, MAY CONTAIN PEANUT, TREE NUTS, INGRÉDIENTS: SUCRE, SIROP DE GLUCOSE SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, HUILE DE PALME CHOCOLAT NON SUCRÉ, HUILE VÉGÉTALE BEURRE DE CACAO, SEL, CHLORURE DE CA ACIDE CITRIQUE, BICARBONATE DE SODIU DE SOJA, ARÔMES NATURELS ET ARTIFIGI CONTIENT: LAIT, SOJA, PEUT CONTENIR : ARACHIDES NOIY

Check caramilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go