Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Grape Must, Sweet White Vinegar 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Wine Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Cornstarch, Natural Lemon Flavoring Contains Sulfites.

Check Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar | Spoonful