Is Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Sweet White Vinegar 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Wine Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Cornstarch, Natural Lemon Flavoring Contains Sulfites.
Check Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


