Is Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Sweet White Vinegar 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Wine Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Cornstarch, Natural Lemon Flavoring Contains Sulfites.
Check Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


