Is Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar Vegan?

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Sweet White Vinegar 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Wine Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Cornstarch, Natural Lemon Flavoring Contains Sulfites.
Check Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


