Is Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Sweet White Vinegar 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Wine Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Cornstarch, Natural Lemon Flavoring Contains Sulfites.
Check Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carandini Lemon Naturally Flavored White Glaze With Sweet White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


