Is Carb Killa white chocolate cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine hydrolysee
- esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycerides
- casenate de calcium
gelatine hydrolysee
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dioxyde de titane, Contient: Lait, Soja, Peut contenir: DiC, Coui, ilut don Contient des polyols: une consommation excessive peut avoir des effets laxatifs, poudre, Arômes naturels et artificiels, Huile d Carotène Amandes, Noix de cajou, Noisettes, Noix de macadamia, Noix de Brésil, Pis Graines de sésame, Contenu de sucralose: 12 mg par 60 g, Contenu de polydex, A conserver dans un endroit sec et frais, à une température comprise entre 15 °C Esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycérides se de va T *PE * PAR SARRE DE 60 g DE PROTÉINES Ingrédients: C «olat blanc avec du maltitol (maltitol, beurre de cacao, iail entier en poudre, lécithine de soja, flavour), Mélange de protéines laitières (casénate de calcium, isolat de protéires du lait, isolat de protéines de MI lactosérum), Polydextrose, Gélatine hydrolysée, Gly árc, Protéines de Soja, Huile de fève de soja, Huile de palme, Xylitol, Stlose Lait écrémé el poudre, Cacao faible en gras, Crème en poud écuk C, Esters d'acide citrique des mono et diglycérides, a, Sel, 1 E e de va g, pour 1 barre (bu Calories 220
Check Carb Killa white chocolate cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carb Killa white chocolate cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


