Is Carb Watch Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat bran
- bulgar wheat
- wheat
- wheat germ
- oat fiber
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOWER (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FIBER, OAT FIBER, INULIN, YEAST AND 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ABSORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SESAME FLOUR, AZODICARBONAMIDE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SUCRALOSE, BULGAR WHEAT, WHEAT BRAN, AMMONIUM SULFATE, WHEAT GERM CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, SESAME.
Check Carb Watch Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carb Watch Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


