Is Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend, Peach Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skim milk
- agar
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- active cultures with l acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- cultured dextrose
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, cream, skim milk, peaches, concentrated peach puree, salt, natural and artificial modified corn starch, gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, malic acid, pectin, agar, cultured dextrose, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, turmeric and annatto extract (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, and active cultures with l acidophilus and b. bifidum
Check Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


