Is Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend, Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, cream, skim milk, peaches, concentrated peach puree, salt, natural and artificial modified corn starch, gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, malic acid, pectin, agar, cultured dextrose, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, turmeric and annatto extract (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, and active cultures with l acidophilus and b. bifidum

Check Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go