Is Carbona Stain Devils Rust & Perspiration Stain Remover Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk
  • leather
  • skin occurs
  • suede

silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Less than 5% Anionic Surfactants. Methylisothiazolinone, Benzisothiazolinone.

Check Carbona Stain Devils Rust & Perspiration Stain Remover against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carbona Stain Devils Rust & Perspiration Stain Remover is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid