Is CARBONARA PENNE PASTA, CARBONARA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pancetta 4
- rennet
- dextrose
- mono-diglycerides
- lactic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA: (PASTA -DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA-, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITINE, FLAVOURING). CARBONARA SAUCE:(CREAM (CREAM AND LESS THEN 2% OF CARRAGEENAN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE, GUM, PLYSORBATE 80)), WATER, PANCETTA 4% (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC), EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE COLOR) 2%, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, FLAVOURING).
Check CARBONARA PENNE PASTA, CARBONARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARBONARA PENNE PASTA, CARBONARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


