Is Carbonara Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- yellow cheddar cheese
- ricotta cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICOTTA CHEESE, SKIM MILK, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, HEAVY CREAM, UNCURED COOKED BACON, PARMESAN CHEESE, BREADCRUMBS, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC, FIBER BLEND, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, BETA-CAROTENE, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS
Check Carbonara Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonara Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


