Is Carbonara Ravioli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICOTTA CHEESE, SKIM MILK, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, HEAVY CREAM, UNCURED COOKED BACON, PARMESAN CHEESE, BREADCRUMBS, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC, FIBER BLEND, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, BETA-CAROTENE, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS
Check Carbonara Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonara Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


