Is Carbonated Mango Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial mango flavors
natural & artificial mango flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Mango Flavors, Sodium Benzoate As (E211), Colors: Fd&c Red 40 (E129), E110
Check Carbonated Mango Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonated Mango Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Carbonated Mango Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


