Is Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free Cinnamon Raisin Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spiced sweetness with pronounced dried-fruit notes, offering a tender yet slightly dense crumb that toasts evenly and holds shape when sliced. Commonly used for toasted breakfast slices, French toast, quick sandwiches, or snacking. Reviewers often mention pleasant toastability and moistness, with occasional comments about density or uneven sweetness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Raisins, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Native Cornstarch, Psyllium, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Rice Bran, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Salt.

Check Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free Cinnamon Raisin Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking