Is Carbonaut White Blanc Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A light-bodied white wine with crisp acidity, displaying citrus and green apple notes, subtle floral aromas, and a clean mineral finish. Texture is smooth with moderate effervescence and a refreshing, brisk mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled alongside seafood, salads, soft cheeses, or used in casual entertaining and simple food pairings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Resistant tapioca and/or resistant potato starch, Water, High oleic sunflower oil, Psyllium, Inulin, Yeast, Modified cellulose, Native cornstarch, Rice bran, Xanthan gum, Pea protein and/or fava bean protein, Salt, Natural flavour.

Check Carbonaut White Blanc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnackingMeal Prep