Is Cardenas flour tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearoyl lactylate
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- +3 more
stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tortilla estilo sonora 18 ct sonora sty flr tortilla 20,8 20 ingredient declaration: wheat flour bleached enriched (iron, nia cin thiamin riboflavin, folic acid, benzoyl peroxide), water, intereoterified soybean oil, baking powder (corn starch sodium acid pyrophosphate calcium carbonate, sodium bicarbonate) contains 2% or less of salt, sugar, lcysteine, monoglycerides and diglycerides, stearoyl lactylate preservatives (potassium sorbate, calcium propionate fumaric acid, eorbic acid molasses, sodium metabisulfite, and enzymes, contains wheat packed on mar 23,22 se by nat wt/ct und price tetal price c499
Check Cardenas flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardenas flour tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


