Is Cardinal Roadhouse Burgers De Poulet Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Brown Rice Crumb, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Chicken Broth, Dried Onion, Flavour, Spice And Spice Extracts, Dried Garlic, Smoke Flavour.
Check Cardinal Roadhouse Burgers De Poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardinal Roadhouse Burgers De Poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchGrillingMeal Prep


