Is Cardinis Dressing Light Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Cardini's Dressing Light Caesar 12 fl oz is a popular salad dressing made with quality ingredients. It was invented in 1924 at Cardini's Tijuana restaurant, where the original Caesar salad recipe was created. People really enjoy this dressing, claiming it is lighter than most and delicious. They also consider it the best salad dressing and express a preference for the full-fat version. The product details, beyond its size, are not specified in the given list of facts.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- part-skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cardini's Dressing Light Caesar 12 fl oz is a popular salad dressing made with quality ingredients. It was invented in 1924 at Cardini's Tijuana restaurant, where the original Caesar salad recipe was created. People really enjoy this dressing, claiming it is lighter than most and delicious. They also consider it the best salad dressing and express a preference for the full-fat version. The product details, beyond its size, are not specified in the given list of facts.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, White Wine And Distilled Vinegars, Corn Syrup Solids, Egg Yolk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor
Check Cardinis Dressing Light Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardinis Dressing Light Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Cardinis Dressing Light Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


