Is Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Added As, Anchovies, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel, Color, Tamarind, Yeast Extract, Annatto Color, Egg Yolk
Check Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cardini's Light Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


