Is Cardini's Light Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Slat, Dehydrated Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Mustard Seed, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Whey, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color.

Check Cardini's Light Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardini's Light Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing