Is Cardini's Light Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Slat, Dehydrated Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Mustard Seed, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Whey, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color.

Check Cardini's Light Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cardini's Light Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing