Is Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- milk
- cheese powder
- pasteurised egg yolk
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (47%), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Cheese Powder (Milk), Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (2%), Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Pur�e
Check Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


