Is Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (47%), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Cheese Powder (Milk), Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (2%), Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Pur�e

Check Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cardini's Ranch Dressing with Cheese is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping