Is CARGILL MEAT SOLUTIONS CORP, LEAN GROUND BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lean ground beef
lean ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEAN GROUND BEEF.
Check CARGILL MEAT SOLUTIONS CORP, LEAN GROUND BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARGILL MEAT SOLUTIONS CORP, LEAN GROUND BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Piece


