Is Caribbean Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked long grain white rice, Cooked chicken breast (chicken, water, tapioca starch, sugars, modified tapioca starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Red kidney beans (red kidney beans, water), Coconut milk (coconut extract, water), Green onions, Vegetable oil, Soy sauce (water, soybeans, ground wheat, salt, alcohol, white vinegar, lactic acid), Onions, Carrots, Sugars (fancy molasses, sugar), Scotch bonnet pepper purée (water, scotch bonnet peppers, onions, white vinegar, vegetable oil, salt, garlic, spices, herbs, citric acid, natural flavour), Corn starch, Ginger purée (ginger, water), Tomato paste, Chicken base (chicken, salt, potato flour, flavour, carrot powder, turmeric), Garlic purée (garlic, water), Salt, Thyme, White vinegar, Garlic powder, Caramel colour, Seasoning (contains sesame), Onion powder, Beet powder (beets, silicon dioxide), Xanthan gum, Dehydrated parsley, Spices (contains allspice).
Check Caribbean Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


