Is Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef suet
- beef
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- dextrose
beef suet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: BEEF, WATER, VEGETARIAN FOOD STARCH, BREAD CRUMBS, [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING, YEAST, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SALT]., ONIONS, SEASONING [MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT SOUP BASE [DEXTROSE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), ONIONS, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC), FLAVORING [SOY SAUCE (WATER, EXTRACT OF SOYA BEANS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSHROOM), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER]. CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, BEEF SUET, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC.
Check Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen)
Italian Style Beef, Pork, & Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 26oz - Good & Gather™
Tyson White Meat Spicy Breaded Chicken Patties, 23 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


