Is Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef suet
- beef
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- dextrose
beef suet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: BEEF, WATER, VEGETARIAN FOOD STARCH, BREAD CRUMBS, [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING, YEAST, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SALT]., ONIONS, SEASONING [MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT SOUP BASE [DEXTROSE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), ONIONS, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC), FLAVORING [SOY SAUCE (WATER, EXTRACT OF SOYA BEANS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSHROOM), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER]. CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, BEEF SUET, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC.
Check Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen)
Italian Style Beef, Pork, & Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 26oz - Good & Gather™
Tyson White Meat Spicy Breaded Chicken Patties, 23 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Caribbean Food Delights Frozen Jamaican Style Spicy Beef Patties - 10oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


