Is Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filling: Water, Onions, Seasoning (chicken Base (chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder And Turmeric), Curry Powder (turmeric, Fenugreek, Coriander, Cumin, Anise Seed, Star Anise, Red Pepper, Paprika, Clove And Garlic Powder), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Flavoring, Salt Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Modified Food Starch, Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Hot Peppers, Vegetable Oil And Thyme. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
About this product
Poultry · Patty


