Is Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Water, Onions, Seasoning (chicken Base (chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder And Turmeric), Curry Powder (turmeric, Fenugreek, Coriander, Cumin, Anise Seed, Star Anise, Red Pepper, Paprika, Clove And Garlic Powder), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Flavoring, Salt Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Modified Food Starch, Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Hot Peppers, Vegetable Oil And Thyme. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Caribbean Food Delights Jamaican Style Chicken Patty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch