Is CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Ginger, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Carrots, Mango Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Garlic, Serrano Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Cloves, Allspice, Lime Juice Concentrate, Green Onions

Check CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling
Alpha-Gal Friendly? CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK | Spoonful