Is CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Ginger, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Carrots, Mango Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Garlic, Serrano Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Cloves, Allspice, Lime Juice Concentrate, Green Onions

Check CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PINEAPPLE AND PEPPERS COOKING SAUCE, CARIBBEAN JERK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling